Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Pinta Rd  »  15 Pinta Rd

15 Pinta Road, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

15 Pinta Road, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Pinta Road, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Pinta Road, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Northeast Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141140060540

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Pinta Road, Miami

Sale date 05/03/2019
Sale price $1,015,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,641

Lot & Building Information for 15 Pinta Road, Miami

Building sqft 3,172
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.213
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15 Pinta Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 15 Pinta Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Pinta Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Pinta Road, Miami, FL 33133?

15 Pinta Road, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1953 and has a total of 3,172 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Pinta Road, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $874,746, the tax amount paid for 15 Pinta Road, Miami, FL 33133 is $23,428.

When was 15 Pinta Road, Miami, FL 33133 last sold?

15 Pinta Road, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 03/23/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Pinta Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Pinta Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2019 $1,015,000
06/04/2008 $675,000
10/12/1999 $368,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Pinta Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Pinta Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 04/21/2050
06/15/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 05/30/2047
04/22/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
03/23/2020 - D
03/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/23/2020 - D
03/31/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/03/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
05/03/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Deed
06/04/2008 - R Warranty Deed
10/12/1999 - D
10/05/1999 - R
Mortgage
10/12/1999 - D
10/05/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Pinta Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Pinta Road, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,429
Current property tax $16,641
Market value $1,770,965
Assessed value $874,746

Assessment History for 15 Pinta Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Pinta Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,588,365 $850,094 20.0332 $21,904 +3.49%
2023 $1,452,140 $825,334 20.5564 $21,165 +16.69%
2022 $1,046,938 $801,296 20.6152 $18,137 +9.73%
2021 $777,958 $777,958 21.2466 $16,529 -3.91%
2020 $807,669 $798,039 21.2981 $17,202 -0.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Pinta Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Pinta Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.53
Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.53
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.70
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.70
La Prima Casa Montessori School NR Private PK-3 220 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.53