Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Onaway Dr  »  1616 Onaway Dr

1616 Onaway Drive, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

1616 Onaway Drive, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1616 Onaway Drive, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1616 Onaway Drive, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Northeast Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141140100800

Sales & Tax Overview for 1616 Onaway Drive, Miami

Sale date 04/25/2023
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,141

Lot & Building Information for 1616 Onaway Drive, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.265

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1616 Onaway Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 1616 Onaway Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1616 Onaway Drive, Miami

What is the market value of 1616 Onaway Drive, Miami, FL 33133?

The current market value is $1,848,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1616 Onaway Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1616 Onaway Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2023 $2,000,000
01/06/1993 $330,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1616 Onaway Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1616 Onaway Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2024 - D
07/18/2024 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
04/25/2023 - D
04/28/2023 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement 05/01/2053
04/25/2023 - D
04/28/2023 - R
Deed
03/10/2000 - D
03/06/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/08/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
01/06/1993 - R Warranty Deed
03/07/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1616 Onaway Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1616 Onaway Drive, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,141
Market value $1,848,000
Assessed value $1,488,811

Assessment History for 1616 Onaway Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1616 Onaway Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,848,000 $1,488,811 19.9878 $32,141 -10.38%
2024 $1,790,285 $1,790,285 20.0332 $35,865 +125.91%
2023 $1,444,790 $447,224 20.5564 $15,876 +6.87%
2022 $1,330,296 $434,199 20.6152 $14,855 +11.05%
2021 $1,052,181 $421,553 21.2466 $13,377 -44.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1616 Onaway Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1616 Onaway Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.65
Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.65
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.89
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.89
La Prima Casa Montessori School NR Private PK-3 220 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.65