Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  S Miami Ave  »  3663 S Miami Ave

3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Northeast Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141140270020

Sales & Tax Overview for 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/29/2014
Sale price $7,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $169,680

Lot & Building Information for 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 15,766
Building class Hospital - Private: Health Care (7343)
Acreage 3.646
Year built 1985
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33133?

3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1985 and has a total of 15,766 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,489,154, the tax amount paid for 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 is $169,679.

When was 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 12/29/2014 for $7,200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2014 $7,200,000
06/14/1996 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2014 - D
12/29/2014 - R
Deed
02/02/1999 - D
01/22/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/14/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $169,680
Market value $8,489,154
Assessed value $8,489,154

Assessment History for 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,489,154 $8,489,154 19.9878 $169,680 -0.48%
2024 $8,510,441 $8,510,441 20.0332 $170,491 +4.04%
2023 $7,971,997 $7,971,997 20.5564 $163,876 -0.53%
2022 $7,992,004 $7,992,004 20.6152 $164,757 -1.31%
2021 $7,857,508 $7,857,508 21.2466 $166,945 -0.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,789
Median age 39.6
Average household income $190,157
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 15,544
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,013,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,034,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3663 South Miami Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price