Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  SW 27th Ave  »  2565 SW 27th Ave

2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141150030320

Sales & Tax Overview for 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/14/2003
Sale price $142,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,522

Lot & Building Information for 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,353
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.105
Year built 1948
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 1,353 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133?

2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $765,778.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2003 $142,000
08/29/2001 $100,000
04/02/2001 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2003 - R Warranty Deed
05/07/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
08/29/2001 - R Warranty Deed
04/02/2001 - R Mortgage
04/02/2001 - R Warranty Deed
06/09/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,522
Market value $765,778
Assessed value $632,144

Assessment History for 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $765,804 $574,677 20.0332 $12,774 +18.26%
2023 $531,764 $522,434 20.5564 $10,802 +6.26%
2022 $531,789 $474,940 20.6152 $10,166 +10.81%
2021 $431,764 $431,764 21.2466 $9,174 -0.25%
2020 $431,828 $431,828 21.2981 $9,197 +0.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,651
Median age 40
Average household income $167,453
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 14,897
Owner occupied units 52.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $939,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $841,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2565 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price