Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  SW 26th St  »  2300 SW 26th St

2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141150073000

Sales & Tax Overview for 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/30/2009
Sale price $352,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,120

Lot & Building Information for 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,327
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133?

2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1946 and has a total of 2,327 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $298,342, the tax amount paid for 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133 is $9,812.

When was 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 03/30/2009 for $352,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2009 $352,000
01/06/2009 $10
10/26/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/30/2009 - R Deed
01/06/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/24/2008 - R Certificate of Title
10/26/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/05/2006 - D
05/05/2006 - R
Deed
01/20/2006 - D
01/20/2006 - R
Deed
12/27/2004 - D
12/27/2004 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/26/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/17/2003 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,813
Current property tax $5,120
Market value $878,668
Assessed value $298,342

Assessment History for 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $937,235 $289,934 20.0332 $10,082 +9.46%
2023 $792,660 $281,490 20.5564 $9,211 +14.69%
2022 $637,094 $273,292 20.6152 $8,031 +7.96%
2021 $522,373 $265,333 21.2466 $7,439 -27.76%
2020 $483,504 $261,670 21.2981 $10,298 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2300 Southwest 26th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.20
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.20
Coconut Grove Montessori School NR Private K-1 0 0.50
La Piazza Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.86
La Piazza Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Ransom Everglades School NR Private 6-8 0 0.57