Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  SW 27th St  »  2379 SW 27th St

2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141150080910

Sales & Tax Overview for 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/29/2010
Sale price $10
Property tax $9,667

Lot & Building Information for 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,158
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33133?

2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,158 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $478,876, the tax amount paid for 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33133 is $9,667.

When was 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 03/29/2010 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2010 $10
06/26/2007 $10
08/21/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/29/2010 - D
03/29/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/26/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/21/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/12/2001 - R Deed
03/28/2000 - D
03/22/2000 - R
Mortgage
03/28/2000 - D
03/22/2000 - R
Deed
01/18/2000 - D
01/12/2000 - R
Mortgage
08/18/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,667
Market value $493,276
Assessed value $478,876

Assessment History for 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $448,866 $435,342 20.0332 $8,811 +7.36%
2023 $406,371 $395,766 20.5564 $8,207 +6.25%
2022 $406,376 $359,788 20.6152 $7,724 +11.15%
2021 $327,080 $327,080 21.2466 $6,949 -0.25%
2020 $327,085 $316,621 21.2981 $6,966 +6.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2379 Southwest 27th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.15
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.15
Coconut Grove Montessori School NR Private K-1 0 0.37
La Piazza Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.74
La Piazza Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.74

Nearest middle schools