Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  2380 S Dixie Hwy

2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Northeast Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141150081540

Sales & Tax Overview for 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 10/28/2015
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,228

Lot & Building Information for 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 1,797
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1947
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 1,797 square feet and a current price per square foot of $311.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133?

2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $561,763.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2015 $560,000

Title Documents for 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2023 - D
11/30/2023 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
08/07/2023 - D
08/14/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/28/2015 - D
10/28/2015 - R
Deed
09/02/1983 - R Warranty Deed
09/20/1977 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,228
Market value $561,763
Assessed value $561,763

Assessment History for 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $561,763 $561,763 19.9878 $11,228 -0.58%
2024 $563,735 $563,735 20.0332 $11,293 -1.72%
2023 $559,007 $559,007 20.5564 $11,491 -0.62%
2022 $560,867 $560,867 20.6152 $11,562 -1.10%
2021 $550,248 $550,248 21.2466 $11,691 -0.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,789
Median age 39.6
Average household income $190,157
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 15,544
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,013,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,034,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2380 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price