Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  2220 S Dixie Hwy

2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Northeast Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141150081910

Sales & Tax Overview for 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 05/04/2012
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 113,035
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.721
Year built 2000
Stories 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 113,035 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133?

2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2012 $7,000,000
07/01/1998 $775,000
07/01/1998 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2024 - D
12/09/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/14/2020 - D
09/17/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/30/2019 - D
12/30/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/22/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/28/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/08/2017 - D
08/08/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/04/2012 - D
05/04/2012 - R
Deed
06/08/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
06/23/2000 - D
06/14/2000 - R
Easment
07/01/1998 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $201,877
Current property tax $0
Market value $10,100,000
Assessed value $10,100,000

Assessment History for 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,960,000 $9,958,300 20.0332 $199,508 +6.93%
2023 $9,125,000 $9,053,000 20.5564 $186,579 +9.97%
2022 $8,230,000 $8,230,000 20.6152 $169,663 -2.97%
2021 $8,230,000 $8,230,000 21.2466 $174,860 -0.24%
2020 $8,230,000 $8,230,000 21.2981 $175,283 -0.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,651
Median age 40
Average household income $167,453
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 14,897
Owner occupied units 52.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $939,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $841,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2220 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price