Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 22nd St  »  1850 SW 22nd St

1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141150120190

Sales & Tax Overview for 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Sale date 03/19/2021
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,835

Lot & Building Information for 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,056
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.134
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 has a total of 1,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $852.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145?

1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,033,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2021 $900,000
10/29/2018 $790,000
01/09/1998 $205,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/19/2021 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Articles of Incorporation
03/19/2021 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Articles of Incorporation
03/19/2021 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Deed
10/29/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Articles of Incorporation
10/29/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Deed
01/09/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,835
Market value $1,033,750
Assessed value $896,912

Assessment History for 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,033,750 $896,912 19.9878 $18,835 +12.04%
2024 $887,500 $815,375 20.0332 $16,811 +10.33%
2023 $741,250 $741,250 20.5564 $15,237 -0.29%
2022 $741,250 $741,250 20.6152 $15,281 -0.97%
2021 $741,250 $718,850 21.2466 $15,430 +10.86%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,761
Median age 43.5
Average household income $102,698
Family households 58.6%
Occupied housing units 11,901
Owner occupied units 55.9%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $611,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $560,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1850 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price