Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  S Bayshore Ln  »  1876 S Bayshore Ln

1876 South Bayshore Lane, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1876 South Bayshore Lane, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1876 South Bayshore Lane, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Northeast Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141150210500

Sales & Tax Overview for 1876 South Bayshore Lane, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1876 South Bayshore Lane, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 0.175

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1876 South Bayshore Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 1876 South Bayshore Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1876 South Bayshore Lane, Miami

What is the market value of 1876 South Bayshore Lane, Miami, FL 33133?

The current market value is $1,488,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1876 South Bayshore Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1876 South Bayshore Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1876 South Bayshore Lane, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1876 South Bayshore Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1876 South Bayshore Lane, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,717
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,488,000
Assessed value $288,076

Assessment History for 1876 South Bayshore Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1876 South Bayshore Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,488,000 $288,076 19.9878 $13,717 +2.82%
2024 $1,488,000 $261,888 20.0332 $13,341 +172.60%
2023 $238,080 $238,080 20.5564 $4,894 -0.29%
2022 $238,080 $238,080 20.6152 $4,908 -2.96%
2021 $238,080 $238,080 21.2466 $5,058 -0.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1876 South Bayshore Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1876 South Bayshore Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.92
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.92
Coconut Grove Montessori School NR Private K-1 0 0.94
Vanguard School Of Coconut Grove Fl NR Private 50 1.01
Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart NR Private PK-12 862 1.01

Nearest middle schools