Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Crystal View CT  »  3516 Crystal View CT

3516 Crystal View Court, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3516 Crystal View Court, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Northeast Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141150250160

Sales & Tax Overview for 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami

Sale date 05/14/1999
Sale price $218,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,864

Lot & Building Information for 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,033
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.129
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami, FL 33133?

3516 Crystal View Court, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,033 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,563, the tax amount paid for 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami, FL 33133 is $13,145.

When was 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3516 Crystal View Court, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 05/14/1999 for $218,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/1999 $218,500
06/06/1994 $223,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/14/1999 - D
05/06/1999 - R
Mortgage
05/14/1999 - D
05/06/1999 - R
Deed
06/06/1994 - R Warranty Deed
07/18/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,146
Current property tax $5,864
Market value $1,306,256
Assessed value $335,563

Assessment History for 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,455,905 $326,106 20.0332 $13,992 +1.40%
2023 $1,404,799 $316,608 20.5564 $13,798 +53.92%
2022 $706,210 $307,387 20.6152 $8,965 +6.23%
2021 $597,830 $298,434 21.2466 $8,439 -28.49%
2020 $554,103 $294,314 21.2981 $11,801 -17.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3516 Crystal View Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.79
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.79
Coconut Grove Montessori School NR Private K-1 0 0.82
Vanguard School Of Coconut Grove Fl NR Private 50 0.92
Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart NR Private PK-12 862 0.92

Nearest middle schools