Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  SW 37th Ave  »  2795 SW 37th Ave

2795 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2795 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2795 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141160000220

Sales & Tax Overview for 2795 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2795 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (8066)
Acreage 10

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2795 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2795 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2795 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 2795 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133?

The current market value is $17,829,430.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2795 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2795 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2795 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/06/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2795 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2795 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $244,169
Current property tax $0
Market value $17,829,430
Assessed value $9,427,811

Assessment History for 2795 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2795 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,829,430 $9,427,811 19.9878 $244,169 +5.04%
2024 $17,812,058 $8,551,261 20.0332 $232,449 +17.46%
2023 $13,460,239 $7,773,874 20.5564 $197,896 +5.35%
2022 $13,464,419 $7,067,159 20.6152 $187,842 +1.06%
2021 $13,468,600 $6,424,690 21.2466 $185,874 -35.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2795 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2795 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The English Center NR Public 0 0.10
MLC Preparatory Academy NR Private 4-12 22 0.12
The Miami Sudbury School NR Private 11 0.13
Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.18
Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.18

Nearest middle schools

The English Center NR Public 0 0.10
MLC Preparatory Academy NR Private 4-12 22 0.12