Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 22nd St  »  2750 SW 22nd St

2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141160080020

Sales & Tax Overview for 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Sale date 11/14/2011
Sale price $6,725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $212,845

Lot & Building Information for 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 29,870
Total sqft 35,700
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.614
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2018
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 has a total of 29,870 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145?

2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,648,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2011 $6,725,000
11/14/2011 $10
01/10/2008 $4,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2024 - D
02/09/2024 - R
Agreement
04/16/2019 - D
04/16/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/20/2018 - D
08/22/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/25/2016 - D
04/25/2016 - R
Easement
04/11/2016 - D
04/11/2016 - R
Assignment
06/10/2014 - D
06/11/2014 - R
Agreement
11/14/2011 - D
11/14/2011 - R
Deed
11/14/2011 - D
11/14/2011 - R
Deed
07/10/2008 - R Warranty Deed
01/10/2008 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $212,845
Market value $10,648,750
Assessed value $10,648,750

Assessment History for 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,296,000 $11,296,000 20.0332 $226,295 -1.58%
2023 $11,296,000 $11,132,000 20.5564 $229,932 +7.73%
2022 $10,850,000 $10,120,000 20.6152 $213,436 -0.62%
2021 $10,219,738 $10,054,000 21.2466 $214,775 -1.40%
2020 $10,227,830 $10,056,688 21.2981 $217,833 +0.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,454
Median age 43
Average household income $98,123
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 11,696
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $568,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2750 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price