Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 37th Ave  »  2299 SW 37th Ave

2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141160092720

Sales & Tax Overview for 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/18/2019
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,017

Lot & Building Information for 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 19,477
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1985
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 has a total of 19,477 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145?

2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,565,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

No photo available
Gables Officer Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/13/2026
Last updated 03/13/2026

AA

The Building is located on a hard corner with 50-feet of frontage on Douglas Road (SW 37th Avenue) and 115-feet of frontage on SW 23rd Street just 2-blocks from Miracle Mile and the Coral Gables Central Business District, and only 4-miles south of Miami International Airport.

 

The Building affords excellent security by way 12-parking spaces in the underground garage accessible by a car lift, with an additional 13-parking spaces on the ground floor level which can be secured by roll-down gates, and a ground floor lobby with security intercom, fob elevator access, and security cameras.

View Listing

Brokers

Hector Gutierrez
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Office Listing price not available 3,200 Hector Gutierrez
(305) 527-7170
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Gables Officer Center
2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3200 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2019 $3,500,000
08/18/2005 $3,280,000
02/23/2005 $2,560,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2025 - D
04/14/2025 - R
Release
05/20/2021 - D
05/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/26/2021 - D
01/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Termination of the Finance Agreement
10/18/2019 - D
10/26/2019 - R
Deed
12/12/2018 - D
12/12/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
11/26/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Agreement
08/18/2005 - R Deed
02/23/2005 - R Deed
10/26/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,017
Market value $2,565,000
Assessed value $2,471,287

Assessment History for 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 20.0332 $60,100 +1.92%
2023 $3,000,000 $2,805,000 20.5564 $58,967 +2.84%
2022 $3,000,000 $2,678,500 20.6152 $57,336 -6.94%
2021 $2,900,000 $2,900,000 21.2466 $61,615 -0.24%
2020 $2,900,000 $2,900,000 21.2981 $61,764 +19.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,454
Median age 43
Average household income $98,123
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 11,696
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $568,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2299 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price