Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 23rd Ter  »  3429 SW 23rd Ter

3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141160093540

Sales & Tax Overview for 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 09/10/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,734

Lot & Building Information for 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,196
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.164
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33145?

3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,196 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $128,954, the tax amount paid for 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 is $6,267.

When was 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 was last sold in 09/10/2025 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2025 $10
08/29/2025 $800,000
05/28/2024 $93,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/10/2025 - D
09/12/2025 - R
Deed
08/29/2025 - D
09/02/2025 - R
Deed
05/28/2024 - D
05/29/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2054
05/28/2024 - D
05/29/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/27/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/09/2020 - D
09/14/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/29/2018 - D
01/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/01/1998 - R Warranty Deed
01/30/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,267
Current property tax $1,734
Market value $685,192
Assessed value $128,954

Assessment History for 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $685,192 $128,954 19.9878 $6,267 +12.02%
2024 $592,489 $125,320 20.0332 $5,595 +11.49%
2023 $517,096 $112,167 20.5564 $5,018 +18.91%
2022 $408,677 $108,900 20.6152 $4,220 +6.81%
2021 $349,001 $105,729 21.2466 $3,951 -43.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3429 Southwest 23rd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of Fatima Academy NR Private 3-6, 9-11 0 0.19
Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.50
Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.50
The English Center NR Public 0 0.51
The Miami Sudbury School NR Private 11 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.50