Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 32nd Ave  »  2369 SW 32nd Ave

2369 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2369 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2369 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141160094860

Sales & Tax Overview for 2369 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Property tax $17,071

Lot & Building Information for 2369 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.258

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2369 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2369 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2369 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 2369 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145?

The current market value is $900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2369 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2369 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2369 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2023 - D
05/02/2023 - R
Dade Court Paper
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2369 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2369 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,071
Market value $900,000
Assessed value $831,265

Assessment History for 2369 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2369 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,000 $831,265 19.9878 $17,071 +11.23%
2024 $787,201 $755,696 20.0332 $15,347 +3.74%
2023 $719,669 $719,669 20.5564 $14,794 +193.46%
2022 $556,678 $97,906 20.6152 $5,041 +6.42%
2021 $482,751 $95,055 21.2466 $4,737 -50.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2369 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2369 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of Fatima Academy NR Private 3-6, 9-11 0 0.26
Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.42
Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.42
The English Center NR Public 0 0.58
Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.42