Kings  »  11220  »  Ridge Blvd  »  6623 Ridge Blvd

6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6623 Ridge Boulevard
Secondary address 201-203 67th St
Neighborhood Bay Ridge
Zip code 11220
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05841-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $214,498

Lot & Building Information for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 16,750
Lot dimensions 177.33 ft x 101.67 ft
Building class Elevator Apartment - Semi-fireproof without Stores (D1) i
Building sqft 80,640
Building dimensions 165 ft x 90 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 6
Year built 1928
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Residential units (DOF) 60
Regulated units
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.20 Miles
Closest fire station 0.09 Miles

Other Property Data for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 201-203 67th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • 6623-6651 Ridge Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11220

About 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220?

6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was built in 1928 and has a total of 80,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,786,500, the tax amount paid for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220 is $222,222. For the next year, the tax amount for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220 is estimated at $214,498.

When was 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220 last sold?

6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was last sold in 03/18/1996.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 60 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220
Find out who owns 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2014 - R Initial UCC1
(2014052801778005)
05/28/2014 - D
06/04/2014 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2014052801778004)
05/28/2014 - D
06/04/2014 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2014052801778003)
05/28/2014 - D
06/04/2014 - R
Agreement
(2014052801778002)
05/28/2014 - D
06/04/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014052801778001)
04/30/2013 - D
07/09/2013 - R
NYC Real Property Transfer Tax
(2013061901788001)
05/07/2010 - D
05/11/2010 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2010050700232003)
05/07/2010 - D
05/11/2010 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2010050700232002)
05/07/2010 - D
05/11/2010 - R
UCC3 Termination
(2010050700232001)
05/06/2010 - D
05/11/2010 - R
Initial UCC1
(2010050700108005)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $222,223
Estimated property tax: $214,498
Tax assessor's market value: $3,970,000
Assessed value: $1,786,500

Assessment History for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $3,970,000 $1,786,500 $1,786,500 12.439% $222,223 $222,223 +1.64%
2024/25 $3,887,000 $1,749,150 $1,749,150 12.5% $218,644 $218,644 -0.98%
2023/24 $3,925,000 $1,766,250 $1,766,250 12.502% $220,817 $220,817 -9.23%
2022/23 $4,704,000 $2,116,800 $1,983,060 12.267% $243,262 $243,262 +24.39%
2021/22 $3,552,000 $1,598,400 $1,598,400 12.235% $195,564 $195,564 -20.99%

Permits for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/29/2023 Alteration
09/28/2023 Alteration
09/28/2023 Alteration
10/14/2022 Alteration
06/06/2022 Alteration
06/03/2022 Alteration
06/03/2022 Alteration
04/20/2019 Alteration
04/20/2019 Alteration
07/06/2018 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 6623 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$495
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$503
7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$470
2.1% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 4th Ave & 68th St at NW Corner (Exit Only)