Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  SW 26th St  »  2790 SW 26th St

2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141160112921

Sales & Tax Overview for 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/04/2020
Sale price $10
Property tax $14,186

Lot & Building Information for 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,537
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133?

2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,537 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $645,934, the tax amount paid for 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133 is $14,185.

When was 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 12/04/2020 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2020 $10
11/28/2005 $425,000
03/22/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Deed
11/28/2005 - D
11/28/2005 - R
Deed
03/22/1999 - D
03/16/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/28/1980 - R Warranty Deed
08/14/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,186
Market value $838,168
Assessed value $645,934

Assessment History for 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $715,483 $587,213 20.0332 $12,611 +7.32%
2023 $649,868 $533,830 20.5564 $11,751 +14.40%
2022 $525,826 $485,300 20.6152 $10,272 +9.58%
2021 $441,182 $441,182 21.2466 $9,374 +4.92%
2020 $419,487 $348,460 21.2981 $8,934 +1.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2790 Southwest 26th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.25
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.25
Coconut Grove Montessori School NR Private K-1 0 0.32
Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.47
Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.47

Nearest middle schools