Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  SW 26th St  »  3198 SW 26th St

3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141160113300

Sales & Tax Overview for 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/15/2003
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,054

Lot & Building Information for 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,251
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.204
Year built 1941
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 1,251 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133?

3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $782,807.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2003 $175,000
07/28/1994 $80,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2003 - R Warranty Deed
07/28/1994 - R Warranty Deed
08/15/1991 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,054
Market value $782,807
Assessed value $364,025

Assessment History for 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $782,807 $364,025 19.9878 $10,054 +11.36%
2024 $694,295 $330,932 20.0332 $9,029 +7.57%
2023 $631,647 $300,315 20.5564 $8,393 +16.99%
2022 $507,630 $273,014 20.6152 $7,174 +9.20%
2021 $433,169 $248,195 21.2466 $6,570 -24.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,789
Median age 39.6
Average household income $190,157
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 15,544
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,013,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,034,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3198 Southwest 26th Street, Miami.