Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  SW 25th Ter  »  3391 SW 25th Ter

3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141160152660

Sales & Tax Overview for 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 08/11/2014
Sale price $10
Property tax $10,634

Lot & Building Information for 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 907
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.171
Year built 1941
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133?

3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1941 and has a total of 907 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $462,368, the tax amount paid for 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133 is $10,633.

When was 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 08/11/2014 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2014 $10
08/08/2014 $10
01/09/2012 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/2014 - D
08/12/2014 - R
Deed
08/08/2014 - D
08/11/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/09/2012 - D
01/09/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/22/1981 - R Warranty Deed
08/24/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,634
Market value $672,267
Assessed value $462,368

Assessment History for 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $581,961 $420,335 20.0332 $9,488 +7.77%
2023 $518,512 $384,668 20.5564 $8,804 +16.30%
2022 $404,442 $349,699 20.6152 $7,570 +2.53%
2021 $347,565 $347,479 21.2466 $7,383 +6.55%
2020 $325,330 $325,330 21.2981 $6,929 +2.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3391 Southwest 25th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.27
Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.27
The English Center NR Public 0 0.32
The Miami Sudbury School NR Private 11 0.40
Our Lady of Fatima Academy NR Private 3-6, 9-11 0 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.27