Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  SW 32nd CT  »  2640 SW 32nd CT

2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141160160130

Sales & Tax Overview for 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami

Sale date 06/03/2020
Sale price $10
Property tax $13,097

Lot & Building Information for 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,436
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, FL 33133?

2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,436 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $597,942, the tax amount paid for 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, FL 33133 is $13,097.

When was 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 06/03/2020 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2020 $10
07/16/2018 $440,000
04/03/2013 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2025 - D
02/12/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/06/2025 - D
02/12/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/02/2023 - D
05/08/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2020 - D
06/04/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/25/2019 - D
12/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/16/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
07/16/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Deed
04/03/2013 - D
04/04/2013 - R
Deed
06/12/2009 - R Deed
06/25/2008 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,097
Market value $770,696
Assessed value $597,942

Assessment History for 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $651,769 $542,678 20.0332 $11,592 +6.93%
2023 $597,779 $493,344 20.5564 $10,841 +13.93%
2022 $489,475 $448,495 20.6152 $9,516 +9.84%
2021 $407,723 $407,723 21.2466 $8,663 +4.27%
2020 $390,102 $390,102 21.2981 $8,308 +0.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2640 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.11
Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.11
The English Center NR Public 0 0.31
Mater Brickell Preparatory Academy NR Charter K-8 189 0.34
Mater Grove Academy 7 Charter K-8 1,215 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.11