Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  SW 33rd Ave  »  2720 SW 33rd Ave

2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141160160770

Sales & Tax Overview for 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/05/2013
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,717

Lot & Building Information for 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,376
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33133?

2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $421,191, the tax amount paid for 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 is $9,716.

When was 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 03/05/2013 for $195,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2013 $195,000
03/05/2013 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2025 - D
06/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2025 - D
04/11/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/01/2024 - D
02/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/05/2013 - D
03/06/2013 - R
Deed
03/05/2013 - D
03/06/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/01/2013 - D
02/01/2013 - R
Family Court Paper
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,717
Market value $616,916
Assessed value $421,191

Assessment History for 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $530,310 $382,901 20.0332 $8,644 +8.26%
2023 $473,439 $347,300 20.5564 $7,984 +15.60%
2022 $376,142 $315,728 20.6152 $6,907 +9.23%
2021 $319,049 $287,026 21.2466 $6,323 -1.06%
2020 $300,049 $260,933 21.2981 $6,390 +1.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2720 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.11
Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.11
The English Center NR Public 0 0.22
Mater Brickell Preparatory Academy NR Charter K-8 189 0.29
Mater Grove Academy 7 Charter K-8 1,215 0.30

Nearest middle schools

Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.11