Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  SW 28th Ter  »  3350 SW 28th Ter

3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141160180260

Sales & Tax Overview for 3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/12/2022
Sale price $10
Property tax $11,150

Lot & Building Information for 3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133?

The current market value is $600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2022 $10
04/11/2011 $221,901
05/30/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/15/2026
11/22/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Release
12/28/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Agreement
07/12/2022 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/11/2011 - D
04/11/2011 - R
Deed
06/10/2010 - D
06/10/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
10/19/2009 - D
10/19/2009 - R
Certificate of Title
05/30/2001 - R Warranty Deed
09/08/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,150
Market value $600,000
Assessed value $536,870

Assessment History for 3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $524,800 $503,449 20.0332 $10,227 +8.70%
2023 $457,681 $457,681 20.5564 $9,408 -25.33%
2022 $883,533 $483,301 20.6152 $12,600 +9.24%
2021 $753,314 $439,365 21.2466 $11,535 -23.56%
2020 $708,555 $399,423 21.2981 $15,091 +1.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3350 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Brickell Preparatory Academy NR Charter K-8 189 0.23
Mater Grove Academy 7 Charter K-8 1,215 0.23
The English Center NR Public 0 0.25
Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.27
Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.27

Nearest middle schools

Mater Brickell Preparatory Academy NR Charter K-8 189 0.23