Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Bird Rd  »  3601 Bird Rd

3601 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

3601 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3601 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3601 Bird Road, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141160191040

Sales & Tax Overview for 3601 Bird Road, Miami

Sale date 10/12/2021
Sale price $10,155,218
Arm's length
Property tax $107,322

Lot & Building Information for 3601 Bird Road, Miami

Building sqft 9,256
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.962
Year built 2012

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3601 Bird Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 3601 Bird Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3601 Bird Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3601 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 3601 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 9,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,097.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3601 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33133?

3601 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,369,372.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3601 Bird Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3601 Bird Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2021 $10,155,218

Title Documents for 3601 Bird Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/2024 - D
08/15/2024 - R
Mortgage Modification Agreement
11/09/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Release
11/09/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/09/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/12/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
10/12/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Deed
10/20/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3601 Bird Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3601 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $107,322
Market value $5,369,372
Assessed value $5,369,372

Assessment History for 3601 Bird Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3601 Bird Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,382,474 $4,921,876 20.0332 $101,642 -7.17%
2023 $5,326,706 $5,326,706 20.5564 $109,498 -0.52%
2022 $5,339,060 $5,339,060 20.6152 $110,066 +65.51%
2021 $3,129,952 $3,129,952 21.2466 $66,501 -0.59%
2020 $3,140,960 $3,140,960 21.2981 $66,896 +0.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,651
Median age 40
Average household income $167,453
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 14,897
Owner occupied units 52.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $939,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $841,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3601 Bird Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3601 Bird Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3601 Bird Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3601 Bird Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2911 SW 36th CT, Miami 1,264 01/01/1901