Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  SW 27th St  »  2800 SW 27th St

2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141160231620

Sales & Tax Overview for 2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/08/2015
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,864

Lot & Building Information for 2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33133?

The current market value is $480,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2015 $260,000
05/08/2015 $10
12/30/1992 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/08/2015 - D
05/08/2015 - R
Deed
05/08/2015 - D
05/08/2015 - R
Deed
12/30/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/21/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/19/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,864
Market value $480,000
Assessed value $350,428

Assessment History for 2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $420,204 $318,571 20.0332 $7,053 +9.09%
2023 $366,054 $289,610 20.5564 $6,465 -12.84%
2022 $376,934 $351,763 20.6152 $7,418 +9.18%
2021 $319,785 $319,785 21.2466 $6,794 -1.82%
2020 $324,915 $324,915 21.2981 $6,920 +1.60%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2800 Southwest 27th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coconut Grove Montessori School NR Private K-1 0 0.23
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.28
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.28
La Piazza Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.42
La Piazza Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.45