Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Coconut Ave  »  2822 Coconut Ave

2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Northeast Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141160290330

Sales & Tax Overview for 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/01/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $18,027

Lot & Building Information for 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.164

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami, FL 33133?

The current market value is $1,068,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2022 $1
08/05/2021 $950,000
01/31/2017 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2025 - D
02/07/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/01/2022 - D
12/05/2022 - R
Deed
11/03/2022 - D
11/07/2022 - R
Agreement
07/05/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Covenant Running with the Land
08/05/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Deed
04/30/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
01/31/2017 - D
01/31/2017 - R
Deed
10/14/2015 - D
10/14/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/08/2014 - D
04/08/2014 - R
Deed
02/17/1999 - D
02/10/1999 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,027
Market value $1,068,750
Assessed value $819,018

Assessment History for 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $890,625 $744,562 20.0332 $15,880 +12.59%
2023 $686,145 $686,145 20.5564 $14,105 -0.01%
2022 $684,274 $684,274 20.6152 $14,106 +45.14%
2021 $457,417 $457,417 21.2466 $9,719 -0.24%
2020 $457,420 $457,420 21.2981 $9,742 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,651
Median age 40
Average household income $167,453
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 14,897
Owner occupied units 52.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $939,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $841,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2822 Coconut Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price