Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  SW 27th Ave  »  2950 SW 27th Ave

2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Northeast Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141160340030

Sales & Tax Overview for 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/28/2022
Sale price $11,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $202,961

Lot & Building Information for 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 103,629
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.849
Year built 1985
Stories 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 103,629 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133?

2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2022 $11,000,000

Title Documents for 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2022 - D
03/11/2022 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 02/23/2025
02/28/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $202,961
Market value $10,500,000
Assessed value $9,982,500

Assessment History for 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,790,000 $9,075,000 20.0332 $193,124 +1.02%
2023 $9,300,000 $9,300,000 20.5564 $191,175 +15.87%
2022 $9,300,000 $7,394,065 20.6152 $164,988 +4.03%
2021 $8,973,989 $6,721,878 21.2466 $158,602 -17.74%
2020 $9,052,705 $6,110,799 21.2981 $192,805 +10.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,651
Median age 40
Average household income $167,453
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 14,897
Owner occupied units 52.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $939,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $841,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2950 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price