Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Center St  »  2935 Center St

2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Northeast Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141160340390

Sales & Tax Overview for 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami

Sale date 04/01/2022
Sale price $820,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,721

Lot & Building Information for 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami

Building sqft 1,600
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.052
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami

• • Improvements for 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami, FL 33133?

2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $678,602, the tax amount paid for 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami, FL 33133 is $14,265.

When was 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 04/01/2022 for $820,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2022 $820,000
09/09/2019 $445,000
06/04/2014 $420,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2022 - D
06/13/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/01/2022 - D
04/07/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
04/01/2022 - D
04/07/2022 - R
Deed
12/09/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2030
09/09/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
09/09/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Deed
06/04/2014 - D
06/04/2014 - R
Mortgage
06/04/2014 - D
06/04/2014 - R
Deed
05/06/2006 - D
05/06/2006 - R
Deed
05/30/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,265
Current property tax $12,721
Market value $784,377
Assessed value $678,602

Assessment History for 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $787,150 $659,478 20.0332 $14,054 +6.78%
2023 $640,270 $640,270 20.5564 $13,162 +138.22%
2022 $273,773 $265,295 20.6152 $5,525 +7.83%
2021 $241,178 $241,178 21.2466 $5,124 -0.57%
2020 $241,974 $241,974 21.2981 $5,154 -0.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2935 Center Street #5-H, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coconut Grove Montessori School NR Private K-1 0 0.15
La Piazza Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.34
La Piazza Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.34
Mater Grove Academy 7 Charter K-8 1,215 0.41
Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart NR Private PK-12 862 0.42

Nearest middle schools