Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  SW 28th Ln  »  3001 SW 28th Ln

3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141160350590

Sales & Tax Overview for 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Sale date 04/21/2025
Sale price $4,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,415

Lot & Building Information for 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 7,134
Building class Store
Acreage 0.244
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 7,134 square feet and a current price per square foot of $644.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133?

3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,604,021.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

No photo available
3001 SW 28th Ln
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/08/2025
Last updated 04/16/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Adriano Salucci
Alexander Reyes
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Industrial $35/Sqft/Year 7,134 Adriano Salucci
Alexander Reyes

Spaces for Sale in 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

No photo available
3001 SW 28th Ln
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 08/08/2025
Last updated 04/16/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Adriano Salucci
Alexander Reyes
Nico Vargas
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
3001 SW 28th Ln
3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 7134 Sqft
Price $35/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2025 $4,600,000
03/17/1997 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
04/21/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Deed
12/23/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/27/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
03/17/1997 - R Warranty Deed
09/30/1996 - R Mortgage
02/16/1995 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,415
Market value $1,604,021
Assessed value $1,331,000

Assessment History for 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,210,000 $1,210,000 20.0332 $24,240 +3.85%
2023 $1,200,000 $1,104,367 20.5564 $23,342 +10.39%
2022 $1,072,000 $1,003,970 20.6152 $21,145 +9.04%
2021 $912,700 $912,700 21.2466 $19,392 +5.92%
2020 $859,600 $859,600 21.2981 $18,308 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,651
Median age 40
Average household income $167,453
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 14,897
Owner occupied units 52.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $939,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $841,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3001 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price