Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  SW 28th Ln  »  2950 SW 28th Ln

2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141160380070

Sales & Tax Overview for 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Sale date 12/22/2021
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,207

Lot & Building Information for 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 3,078
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 3,078 square feet and a current price per square foot of $487.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133?

2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $760,829.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2021 $1,500,000
12/14/2021 $1,500,000
08/20/2021 $950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Affidavit
12/22/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
12/22/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Deed
12/14/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Affidavit
12/14/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
12/14/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Deed
08/20/2021 - D
08/26/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
08/20/2021 - D
08/26/2021 - R
Deed
10/20/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,207
Market value $760,829
Assessed value $760,829

Assessment History for 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $761,689 $761,689 20.0332 $15,259 -13.28%
2023 $925,000 $822,617 20.5564 $17,596 +15.33%
2022 $740,078 $740,078 20.6152 $15,257 +13.27%
2021 $633,996 $633,996 21.2466 $13,470 -0.33%
2020 $634,537 $634,537 21.2981 $13,514 +0.38%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,651
Median age 40
Average household income $167,453
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 14,897
Owner occupied units 52.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $939,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $841,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2950 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price