Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  SW 28th Ter  »  2775 SW 28th Ter

2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Northeast Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141160780010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/05/2006
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $142,323

Lot & Building Information for 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 8,847
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 1.262
Year built 1994
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 8,847 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133?

2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,548,489.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2006 $10
04/20/1994 $1,910,100
08/23/1993 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2026 - D
02/05/2026 - R
Release
12/18/2013 - D
12/19/2013 - R
Agreement
12/05/2006 - R Deed
11/04/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
04/20/1994 - R Warranty Deed
01/05/1994 - R Easment
08/23/1993 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $142,323
Market value $7,548,489
Assessed value $6,907,890

Assessment History for 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,548,489 $6,907,890 19.9878 $142,323 +6.02%
2024 $7,557,880 $6,279,900 20.0332 $134,244 +6.09%
2023 $6,155,498 $6,155,498 20.5564 $126,535 -0.42%
2022 $6,163,714 $6,163,714 20.6152 $127,066 -2.02%
2021 $6,103,727 $6,103,727 21.2466 $129,683 -0.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,789
Median age 39.6
Average household income $190,157
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 15,544
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,013,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,034,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2775 Southwest 28th Terrace, Miami.