Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Douglas Rd  »  2750 Douglas Rd

2750 Douglas Road, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

2750 Douglas Road, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2750 Douglas Road, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2750 Douglas Road, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141170020202

Sales & Tax Overview for 2750 Douglas Road, Miami

Sale date 09/15/2006
Sale price $4,775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,921

Lot & Building Information for 2750 Douglas Road, Miami

Building sqft 5,446
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1973
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2750 Douglas Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 2750 Douglas Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2750 Douglas Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2750 Douglas Road, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 2750 Douglas Road, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 5,446 square feet and a current price per square foot of $876.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2750 Douglas Road, Miami, FL 33133?

2750 Douglas Road, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $996,673.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2750 Douglas Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2750 Douglas Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2006 $4,775,000
02/23/2005 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2750 Douglas Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2750 Douglas Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/14/2023
09/15/2006 - R Warranty Deed
02/23/2005 - R Warranty Deed
09/09/1983 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/27/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2750 Douglas Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2750 Douglas Road, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,921
Market value $996,673
Assessed value $996,673

Assessment History for 2750 Douglas Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2750 Douglas Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $996,673 $996,673 20.0332 $19,967 +3.55%
2023 $938,037 $938,037 20.5564 $19,283 -0.30%
2022 $958,614 $928,508 20.6152 $19,340 +7.84%
2021 $844,099 $844,099 21.2466 $17,934 -1.07%
2020 $851,169 $851,169 21.2981 $18,128 +0.96%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,651
Median age 40
Average household income $167,453
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 14,897
Owner occupied units 52.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $939,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $841,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2750 Douglas Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2750 Douglas Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2750 Douglas Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2750 Douglas Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price