Miami-Dade County  »  2893 SW 37th CT

2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141170030210

Sales & Tax Overview for 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami

Sale date 07/18/2025
Sale price $10
Property tax $11,278

Lot & Building Information for 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,403
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33134?

2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1947 and has a total of 2,403 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $512,398, the tax amount paid for 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33134 is $11,277.

When was 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 07/18/2025 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2025 $10
09/08/2021 $10
04/07/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Deed
09/08/2021 - D
09/15/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/07/2015 - D
04/07/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/19/2004 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,278
Market value $668,600
Assessed value $512,398

Assessment History for 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $697,706 $465,817 20.0332 $10,863 +13.05%
2023 $558,792 $423,292 20.5564 $9,609 +11.80%
2022 $485,237 $384,811 20.6152 $8,595 +15.63%
2021 $349,829 $349,829 21.2466 $7,433 -0.24%
2020 $349,829 $349,829 21.2981 $7,451 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2893 Southwest 37th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.07
Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.07
MLC Preparatory Academy NR Private 4-12 22 0.27
The Miami Sudbury School NR Private 11 0.28
The English Center NR Public 0 0.30

Nearest middle schools

Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.07
MLC Preparatory Academy NR Private 4-12 22 0.27