Miami-Dade County  »  2800 SW 38th CT

2800 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2800 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2800 Southwest 38th Court, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141170030670

Sales & Tax Overview for 2800 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Sale date 07/13/2018
Sale price $327,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,317

Lot & Building Information for 2800 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.187

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2800 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 2800 Southwest 38th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2800 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

What is the market value of 2800 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33134?

The current market value is $654,077.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2800 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2800 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2018 $327,000

Title Documents for 2800 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2024 - D
06/06/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2025
08/08/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Release
07/13/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Probate & Administration
07/13/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Deed
07/03/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2800 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2800 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,317
Market value $654,077
Assessed value $372,762

Assessment History for 2800 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2800 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $739,540 $398,051 20.0332 $10,229 +15.95%
2023 $568,301 $361,865 20.5564 $8,822 +13.42%
2022 $480,121 $328,969 20.6152 $7,778 +11.99%
2021 $326,853 $326,853 21.2466 $6,945 -0.25%
2020 $326,889 $326,889 21.2981 $6,962 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2800 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2800 Southwest 38th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
MLC Preparatory Academy NR Private 4-12 22 0.25
The Miami Sudbury School NR Private 11 0.26
International Christian School-Coral Gables NR Private PK, K-1 99 0.36

Nearest middle schools