Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Bird Rd  »  3800 Bird Rd

3800 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

3800 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3800 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3800 Bird Road, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141170031860

Sales & Tax Overview for 3800 Bird Road, Miami

Sale date 04/15/2004
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Property tax $79,549

Lot & Building Information for 3800 Bird Road, Miami

Building sqft 4,834
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.328
Year built 2003
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3800 Bird Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 3800 Bird Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3800 Bird Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3800 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 3800 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 has a total of 4,834 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3800 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146?

3800 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,426,407.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3800 Bird Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3800 Bird Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2004 $730,000
12/28/2001 $730,000
10/03/1997 $261,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3800 Bird Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3800 Bird Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/06/2003 - R Notice of Commencement
12/28/2001 - R Warranty Deed
09/01/1999 - D
08/26/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/13/1999 - D
05/05/1999 - R
Lease
10/03/1997 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3800 Bird Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3800 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $79,549
Market value $4,426,407
Assessed value $3,758,087

Assessment History for 3800 Bird Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3800 Bird Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,432,631 $3,416,443 20.0332 $75,151 +3.52%
2023 $4,411,840 $3,105,858 20.5564 $72,594 +11.08%
2022 $3,693,792 $2,924,182 20.6152 $65,354 +72.49%
2021 $1,978,229 $1,687,242 21.2466 $37,888 -10.31%
2020 $1,983,327 $1,533,857 21.2981 $42,241 +0.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,861
Median age 22
Average household income $203,140
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 5,828
Owner occupied units 60.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,123,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,179,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3800 Bird Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3800 Bird Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3800 Bird Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3800 Bird Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3030 SW 38th Ave, Miami 5,818 04/28/1993 $155,000