Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Grand Ave  »  3811 Grand Ave

3811 Grand Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

3811 Grand Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3811 Grand Avenue, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Southwest Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141200060130

Sales & Tax Overview for 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/11/2024
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,258

Lot & Building Information for 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,818
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 5,818 square feet and a current price per square foot of $395.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami, FL 33133?

3811 Grand Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,114,192.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2024 $2,300,000
09/11/2024 $10
04/02/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/11/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Deed
09/11/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Deed
04/29/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/02/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/09/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/14/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,258
Market value $2,114,192
Assessed value $2,114,192

Assessment History for 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,114,192 $2,114,192 19.9878 $42,258 +24.18%
2024 $2,376,767 $1,365,356 20.0332 $34,030 +3.09%
2023 $2,360,044 $1,241,233 20.5564 $33,010 +34.19%
2022 $1,311,198 $1,137,881 20.6152 $24,600 +3.77%
2021 $1,280,908 $1,034,438 21.2466 $23,706 -13.11%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,789
Median age 39.6
Average household income $190,157
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 15,544
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,013,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,034,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3811 Grand Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price