Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Ohio St  »  3144 Ohio St

3144 Ohio Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

3144 Ohio Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3144 Ohio Street, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3144 Ohio Street, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Southwest Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141210011240

Sales & Tax Overview for 3144 Ohio Street, Miami

Sale date 06/23/2025
Sale price $2,360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,585

Lot & Building Information for 3144 Ohio Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,488
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.072
Units 2
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 10

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3144 Ohio Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3144 Ohio Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3144 Ohio Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3144 Ohio Street, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 3144 Ohio Street, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 6,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $363.

What is the market value of 3144 Ohio Street, Miami, FL 33133?

The current market value is $500,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3144 Ohio Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3144 Ohio Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2025 $2,360,000
06/12/2019 $550,000
06/25/2008 $249,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3144 Ohio Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3144 Ohio Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/2025 - D
06/27/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
06/23/2025 - D
06/27/2025 - R
Deed
06/19/2025 - D
06/26/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
05/12/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Restrictions
12/04/2024 - D
12/09/2024 - R
Agreement
09/02/2022 - D
09/06/2022 - R
Release
08/19/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Covenant Running with the Land
06/12/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/29/2020
06/12/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Deed
06/25/2008 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3144 Ohio Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3144 Ohio Street, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,585
Market value $500,000
Assessed value $244,778

Assessment History for 3144 Ohio Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3144 Ohio Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $859,375 $445,052 20.0332 $11,651 +14.09%
2023 $687,500 $404,593 20.5564 $10,212 +25.07%
2022 $456,250 $367,812 20.6152 $8,165 +2.81%
2021 $373,784 $373,784 21.2466 $7,942 -11.36%
2020 $420,689 $420,689 21.2981 $8,960 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3144 Ohio Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3144 Ohio Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Grove Academy 7 Charter K-8 1,215 0.39
Mater Brickell Preparatory Academy NR Charter K-8 189 0.39
Coconut Grove Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 541 0.39
Coconut Grove Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 541 0.39
La Piazza Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Mater Grove Academy 7 Charter K-8 1,215 0.39