Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Plaza St  »  3152 Plaza St

3152 Plaza Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

3152 Plaza Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3152 Plaza Street, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3152 Plaza Street, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Southwest Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141210021301

Sales & Tax Overview for 3152 Plaza Street, Miami

Sale date 03/03/2022
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,652

Lot & Building Information for 3152 Plaza Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,536
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.151
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3152 Plaza Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3152 Plaza Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3152 Plaza Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3152 Plaza Street, Miami, FL 33133?

3152 Plaza Street, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3152 Plaza Street, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $783,069, the tax amount paid for 3152 Plaza Street, Miami, FL 33133 is $15,651.

When was 3152 Plaza Street, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3152 Plaza Street, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 03/03/2022 for $700,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3152 Plaza Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3152 Plaza Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2022 $700,000
09/09/1998 $81,000
10/08/1997 $4,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3152 Plaza Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3152 Plaza Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2025 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Release
03/03/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
03/03/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Deed
09/09/1998 - R Mortgage
09/09/1998 - R Warranty Deed
11/10/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
10/08/1997 - R Deed
08/25/1997 - R Warranty Deed
02/03/1995 - R Warranty Deed
04/20/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3152 Plaza Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3152 Plaza Street, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,652
Market value $783,069
Assessed value $783,069

Assessment History for 3152 Plaza Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3152 Plaza Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $783,069 $783,069 19.9878 $15,652 +5.97%
2024 $737,285 $737,285 20.0332 $14,770 +0.04%
2023 $718,226 $718,226 20.5564 $14,764 +61.89%
2022 $505,900 $412,545 20.6152 $9,120 +7.17%
2021 $400,530 $400,530 21.2466 $8,510 -0.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3152 Plaza Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3152 Plaza Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
Frances S. Tucker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 305 0.47
The English Center NR Public 0 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35