Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Elizabeth St  »  3210 Elizabeth St

3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Southwest Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141210070240

Sales & Tax Overview for 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami

Sale date 06/17/2016
Sale price $10
Property tax $15,135

Lot & Building Information for 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,565
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami, FL 33133?

3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,565 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $588,261, the tax amount paid for 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami, FL 33133 is $15,134.

When was 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 06/17/2016 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2016 $10
08/31/2001 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/07/2020 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/17/2016 - D
06/17/2016 - R
Deed
08/31/2001 - R Probate Order of Distribution
08/31/2001 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,135
Market value $1,097,315
Assessed value $588,261

Assessment History for 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $932,316 $534,783 20.0332 $13,338 +12.30%
2023 $767,318 $486,167 20.5564 $11,877 +21.29%
2022 $545,319 $441,970 20.6152 $9,792 +14.70%
2021 $401,791 $401,791 21.2466 $8,537 -10.29%
2020 $446,791 $446,791 21.2981 $9,516 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3210 Elizabeth Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coconut Grove Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 541 0.38
Coconut Grove Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 541 0.38
St. Stephen's Episcopal Day School NR Private PK, K-5 307 0.43
Mater Grove Academy 7 Charter K-8 1,215 0.51

Nearest middle schools