Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Charles Ave  »  3607 Charles Ave

3607 Charles Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

3607 Charles Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3607 Charles Avenue, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Southwest Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141210076080

Sales & Tax Overview for 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/18/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $6,549

Lot & Building Information for 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,365
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami, FL 33133?

3607 Charles Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,365 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $369,821, the tax amount paid for 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 is $7,391.

When was 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3607 Charles Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 01/18/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2022 $10
07/21/2003 $205,000
05/09/2002 $12,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/18/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Deed
07/21/2003 - R Warranty Deed
05/09/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
05/09/2002 - R Mortgage
05/09/2002 - R Deed
12/21/2000 - D
12/11/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,392
Current property tax $6,549
Market value $369,821
Assessed value $369,821

Assessment History for 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $366,154 $366,154 20.0332 $7,335 -2.99%
2023 $367,840 $367,840 20.5564 $7,561 +45.00%
2022 $295,777 $232,844 20.6152 $5,215 +15.96%
2021 $211,677 $211,677 21.2466 $4,497 +8.73%
2020 $194,197 $194,197 21.2981 $4,136 +4.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3607 Charles Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frances S. Tucker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 305 0.22
St Hugh Catholic School NR Private PK-8 316 0.29
St Hugh Catholic School NR Private PK-8 316 0.29
Carrollton School-Sacred Heart NR Private PK-8 0 0.40

Nearest middle schools