Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Hibiscus St  »  3577 Hibiscus St

3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Southwest Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141210077130

Sales & Tax Overview for 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami

Sale date 05/27/2022
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,258

Lot & Building Information for 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,060
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.114
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami, FL 33133?

3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 2024 and has a total of 3,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,106,350, the tax amount paid for 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami, FL 33133 is $42,101.

When was 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 05/27/2022 for $265,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2022 $265,000
05/27/2022 $10
04/07/2021 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2024 - D
01/06/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2055
05/27/2022 - D
05/27/2022 - R
Deed
05/27/2022 - D
05/27/2022 - R
Deed
04/07/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Deed
03/19/2021 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Dade Court Paper
01/23/2020 - D
01/23/2020 - R
Release of Notice of Application for Tax Deed
10/30/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Notice
10/15/2019 - D
10/15/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/28/2019 - D
08/28/2019 - R
Dade Court Paper
08/28/2019 - D
08/28/2019 - R
Dade Court Paper
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $42,101
Current property tax $41,258
Market value $2,106,350
Assessed value $2,106,350

Assessment History for 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $544,500 $533,610 20.0332 $10,762 +7.92%
2023 $485,100 $485,100 20.5564 $9,972 +68.86%
2022 $297,000 $281,506 20.6152 $5,905 +7.37%
2021 $264,825 $255,915 21.2466 $5,500 +11.00%
2020 $232,650 $232,650 21.2981 $4,955 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3577 Hibiscus Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Hugh Catholic School NR Private PK-8 316 0.14
St Hugh Catholic School NR Private PK-8 316 0.14
Carrollton School-Sacred Heart NR Private PK-8 0 0.24
Carrollton School-Sacred Heart NR Private PK-8 0 0.24
Frances S. Tucker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 305 0.36

Nearest middle schools

St Hugh Catholic School NR Private PK-8 316 0.14