Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  SW 37th Ave  »  3707 SW 37th Ave

3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Southwest Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141210130290

Sales & Tax Overview for 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/01/1998
Sale price $327,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,156

Lot & Building Information for 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,519
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.289
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133?

3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,519 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $600,347, the tax amount paid for 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 is $24,213.

When was 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 09/01/1998 for $327,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/1998 $327,500
04/30/1997 $311,000
11/03/1995 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/1998 - R Warranty Deed
04/30/1997 - R Warranty Deed
11/03/1995 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,213
Current property tax $11,156
Market value $2,441,681
Assessed value $600,347

Assessment History for 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,379,092 $583,428 20.0332 $23,543 +23.09%
2023 $1,683,353 $566,435 20.5564 $19,126 +17.07%
2022 $1,308,916 $549,937 20.6152 $16,338 +6.79%
2021 $1,098,211 $533,920 21.2466 $15,299 -29.82%
2020 $1,023,617 $526,549 21.2981 $21,801 +2.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frances S. Tucker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 305 0.37
Carrollton School-Sacred Heart NR Private PK-8 0 0.40
Carrollton School-Sacred Heart NR Private PK-8 0 0.40
St Hugh Catholic School NR Private PK-8 316 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Carrollton School-Sacred Heart NR Private PK-8 0 0.40
St Hugh Catholic School NR Private PK-8 316 0.41
Carrollton School of the Sacred NR Private PK, K-12 847 0.45
George Washington Carver Middle School 10 Public 6-8 971 0.55

Nearest high schools

Ransom Everglades School NR Private 6-12 1,084 0.61
Ransom Everglades School NR Private 6-12 1,079 0.61
Academy Of Arts & Minds NR Charter 9-12 297 0.68
McA Academy NR Private 2-12 58 0.92

Neighbors for 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3707 Southwest 37th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3650 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 2,815 02/02/2022 $10
3501 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 2,205 08/03/2004 $600,000
3537 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 2,844 05/11/1999 $531,000
3624 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 4,417 05/09/2006 $1,340,000
3610 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 03/17/2023 $1,475,000
3525 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 6,256 06/21/2021 $6,100,000
3672 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 2,354 07/10/2019 $1,279,000
3640 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 4,228 06/20/2017 $1,590,000
3628 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 4,218 03/03/2021 $1,578,500
3539 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 5,661 01/28/2008 $1,590,000
3569 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 1,071 07/07/2017 $10
3511 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 1,580 10/15/2025 $2,750,000
3613 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 2,322 06/18/2025 $3,450,000
3644 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 3,942 05/30/2002 $550,000
3634 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 4,600 06/11/2021 $2,230,000
3553 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 5,604 06/03/2019 $1,771,000
3563 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 4,588 07/03/2014 $1,075,000
3674 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 4,260 11/19/2021 $3,093,000
3660 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 4,050 10/26/2018 $10
3571 Royal Palm Ave, Miami 2,538 07/07/2017 $10