Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  McDonald St  »  3031 McDonald St

3031 McDonald Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

3031 McDonald Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3031 McDonald Street, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3031 McDonald Street, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Northeast Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141210180430

Sales & Tax Overview for 3031 McDonald Street, Miami

Sale date 01/10/2025
Sale price $1
Property tax $17,311

Lot & Building Information for 3031 McDonald Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.133

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3031 McDonald Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3031 McDonald Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3031 McDonald Street, Miami

What is the market value of 3031 McDonald Street, Miami, FL 33133?

The current market value is $866,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3031 McDonald Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3031 McDonald Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2025 $1
07/18/2023 $1,475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3031 McDonald Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3031 McDonald Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2025 - D
04/01/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/26/2025 - D
04/01/2025 - R
Security Agreement 10/01/2026
01/10/2025 - D
01/14/2025 - R
Deed
07/18/2023 - D
07/25/2023 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 07/11/2024
07/18/2023 - D
07/25/2023 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3031 McDonald Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3031 McDonald Street, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,311
Market value $866,100
Assessed value $866,100

Assessment History for 3031 McDonald Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3031 McDonald Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,254,075 $1,254,075 20.0332 $25,123 +39.68%
2023 $1,217,317 $709,472 20.5564 $17,986 +25.51%
2022 $801,926 $644,975 20.6152 $14,330 +7.18%
2021 $716,458 $586,341 21.2466 $13,370 -2.65%
2020 $644,849 $533,038 21.2981 $13,734 +6.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3031 McDonald Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3031 McDonald Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

La Piazza Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.21
La Piazza Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.21
Mater Grove Academy 7 Charter K-8 1,215 0.22
Mater Brickell Preparatory Academy NR Charter K-8 189 0.22
Coconut Grove Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 541 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Mater Grove Academy 7 Charter K-8 1,215 0.22
Mater Brickell Preparatory Academy NR Charter K-8 189 0.22
Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.44
McA Academy NR Private 2-12 58 0.51