Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Main Hwy  »  3432 Main Hwy

3432 Main Highway, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

3432 Main Highway, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3432 Main Highway, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3432 Main Highway, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Southwest Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141210440030

Sales & Tax Overview for 3432 Main Highway, Miami

Sale date 02/23/1993
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $126,569

Lot & Building Information for 3432 Main Highway, Miami

Building sqft 13,768
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.336
Year built 1928
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3432 Main Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 3432 Main Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3432 Main Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3432 Main Highway, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 3432 Main Highway, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 13,768 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3432 Main Highway, Miami, FL 33133?

3432 Main Highway, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,290,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3432 Main Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3432 Main Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/1993 $1,075,000

Title Documents for 3432 Main Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
08/04/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
07/12/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
02/23/1993 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3432 Main Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3432 Main Highway, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $126,569
Market value $7,290,000
Assessed value $5,856,666

Assessment History for 3432 Main Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3432 Main Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,245,000 $5,324,242 20.0332 $119,342 +6.45%
2023 $6,723,000 $4,840,220 20.5564 $112,110 +23.59%
2022 $4,400,200 $4,400,200 20.6152 $90,711 -2.97%
2021 $4,400,200 $4,400,200 21.2466 $93,489 -0.24%
2020 $4,400,200 $4,400,200 21.2981 $93,716 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,651
Median age 40
Average household income $167,453
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 14,897
Owner occupied units 52.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $939,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $841,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3432 Main Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3432 Main Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3432 Main Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3432 Main Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price