Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Commodore Plz  »  3112 Commodore Plz

3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Southwest Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141210470240

Sales & Tax Overview for 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami

Sale date 04/23/2014
Sale price $3,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,173

Lot & Building Information for 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami

Building sqft 7,431
Total sqft 7,551
Building class Store
Acreage 0.199
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1973
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami

• • Improvements for 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 7,431 square feet and a current price per square foot of $413.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami, FL 33133?

3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,329,412.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2014 $3,075,000
09/16/2005 $1,875,000
10/17/2003 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2023 - D
11/01/2023 - R
Release
08/30/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Release
04/08/2022 - D
04/13/2022 - R
Agreement
04/23/2014 - D
04/24/2014 - R
Deed
09/16/2005 - R Deed
10/17/2003 - R Warranty Deed
04/03/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
12/02/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
01/05/1996 - R Warranty Deed
11/15/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,173
Market value $3,329,412
Assessed value $3,301,336

Assessment History for 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,969,061 $2,969,061 20.0332 $59,480 -1.85%
2023 $2,948,161 $2,948,161 20.5564 $60,604 -0.29%
2022 $2,948,350 $2,948,350 20.6152 $60,781 -1.38%
2021 $2,900,746 $2,900,746 21.2466 $61,631 -0.42%
2020 $2,906,050 $2,906,050 21.2981 $61,893 +0.03%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,651
Median age 40
Average household income $167,453
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 14,897
Owner occupied units 52.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $939,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $841,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3112 Commodore Plaza, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price