3015 Grand Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information
3015 Grand Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami |
| Zip code | 33133 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami |
| Neighborhood | Northeast Coconut Grove |
| Parcel ID | 0141211260010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami
| Sale date | 05/05/2015 |
| Sale price | $87,500,000 |
| Property tax | $1,784,379 |
Lot & Building Information for 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami
| Building sqft | 504,251 |
| Total sqft | 688,104 |
| Building class | Regional Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1511) |
| Acreage | 3.159 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami
- • Improvements for 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami
This Regional Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1511) located at 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 504,251 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami, FL 33133?3015 Grand Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $93,000,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/13/2026 |
| Last updated | 04/27/2026 |
Coco Grove is a beautifully renovated two-story retail and office building with a subterranean parking garage offering 39 spaces, located in the vibrant heart of Coconut Grove, Miami. Originally built in 1980 and fully rehabilitated in 2010 with over $1.1 million in upgrades, the property blends modern functionality with timeless architectural character.
Positioned within one of Miami’s most desirable and walkable districts, Coco Grove benefits from its proximity to upscale retail shops, boutique hotels, luxury condominiums, and single-family residences. This premier location provides an exceptional opportunity for retailers and professionals seeking a high-profile presence in Coconut Grove’s thriving commercial community.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Retail | Listing price not available | 3,458 | Hector Gutierrez (305) 527-7170 |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/03/2020 |
| Last updated | 10/06/2025 |
| Lot size | 3.16 Acre |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Retail | Listing price not available | 15,000 | Sam Noddle Irma Figueroa Michael A. Comras |
Past Sales & Property History for 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $1,784,379 |
| Market value | $93,000,000 |
| Assessed value | $87,422,500 |
Assessment History for 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $79,480,000 | $79,475,000 | 20.0332 | $1,592,172 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $74,000,000 | $72,691,419 | 20.5564 | $1,503,040 | +1.91% |
| 2022 | $76,900,000 | $69,022,708 | 20.6152 | $1,474,820 | -2.78% |
| 2021 | $71,400,000 | $71,400,000 | 21.2466 | $1,517,007 | +268.67% |
| 2020 | $19,320,000 | $19,320,000 | 21.2981 | $411,479 | -0.23% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 34,651 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $167,453 |
| Family households | 55.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,897 |
| Owner occupied units | 52.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $939,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $841,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 3015 Grand Avenue, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3080 Center St, Miami | 1,530 | 10/25/2013 | $437,500 |