Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Battersea Rd  »  3695 Battersea Rd

3695 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

3695 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3695 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3695 Battersea Road, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Southwest Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141280130010

Sales & Tax Overview for 3695 Battersea Road, Miami

Sale date 09/30/1998
Sale price $93,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,234

Lot & Building Information for 3695 Battersea Road, Miami

Building sqft 3,643
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3695 Battersea Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 3695 Battersea Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3695 Battersea Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3695 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133?

3695 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1966 and has a total of 3,643 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3695 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $554,214, the tax amount paid for 3695 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133 is $22,378.

When was 3695 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3695 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 09/30/1998 for $93,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3695 Battersea Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3695 Battersea Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/1998 $93,000

Title Documents for 3695 Battersea Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2025 - D
04/14/2025 - R
Florida Mortgage
07/20/2022 - D
07/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/30/1998 - R Warranty Deed
09/30/1998 - R Warranty Deed
03/12/1991 - R Warranty Deed
05/02/1989 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3695 Battersea Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3695 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,379
Current property tax $10,234
Market value $2,258,019
Assessed value $554,214

Assessment History for 3695 Battersea Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3695 Battersea Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,258,019 $554,214 19.9878 $22,379 +19.06%
2024 $1,751,302 $538,595 20.0332 $18,796 +16.21%
2023 $1,332,655 $522,908 20.5564 $16,174 +3.91%
2022 $1,281,508 $507,678 20.6152 $15,565 +13.54%
2021 $954,706 $492,892 21.2466 $13,709 -32.16%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3695 Battersea Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3695 Battersea Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carrollton School of the Sacred NR Private PK, K-12 847 0.74
Carrollton School-Sacred Heart NR Private PK-8 0 0.88
Carrollton School-Sacred Heart NR Private PK-8 0 0.88
St Hugh Catholic School NR Private PK-8 316 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Carrollton School-Sacred Heart NR Private PK-8 0 0.88
St Hugh Catholic School NR Private PK-8 316 0.98
Ransom Everglades School NR Private 6-12 1,079 1.03
Ransom Everglades School NR Private 6-12 1,084 1.03

Nearest high schools

Ransom Everglades School NR Private 6-12 1,079 1.03
Ransom Everglades School NR Private 6-12 1,084 1.03
Academy Of Arts & Minds NR Charter 9-12 297 1.26
McA Academy NR Private 2-12 58 1.46

Neighbors for 3695 Battersea Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3695 Battersea Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3665 Battersea Rd, Miami 3,782
3685 Battersea Rd, Miami 3,094 06/02/2021 $1,400,000
3650 N Bayhomes Dr, Miami 2,208 03/20/2026 $2,460,000
3550 N Bayhomes Dr, Miami 1,609 04/13/2012 $357,850
3675 Battersea Rd, Miami 3,093 10/27/2009 $490,000
3645 Battersea Rd, Miami 3,389 05/07/2013 $1,160,000
3625 Battersea Rd, Miami 3,468 07/26/2018 $1,475,000
3680 N Bayhomes Dr, Miami 1,732 07/19/2022 $2,250,000
3560 N Bayhomes Dr, Miami 3,922 11/30/2004 $925,000
3635 Battersea Rd, Miami 3,111 01/24/2020 $10
3690 N Bayhomes Dr, Miami 3,657 06/28/2024 $10
3642 N Bayhomes Dr, Miami 1,924 01/19/2021 $710,000
3630 N Bayhomes Dr, Miami 4,848 06/18/2025 $5,100,000
3670 N Bayhomes Dr, Miami 05/27/1997 $50,000
3666 N Bayhomes Dr, Miami 3,551 01/11/1982
3655 Battersea Rd, Miami 3,384 06/07/2023 $2,800,000
3615 Battersea Rd, Miami 5,442 09/18/2012 $1,350,500
3605 Battersea Rd, Miami 06/10/2021 $1,275,000
3610 N Bayhomes Dr, Miami 2,038 03/18/2021 $1,020,000
3595 Battersea Rd, Miami 03/02/2026 $10