Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Kent CT  »  3835 Kent CT

3835 Kent Court, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

3835 Kent Court, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3835 Kent Court, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3835 Kent Court, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Southwest Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141290080040

Sales & Tax Overview for 3835 Kent Court, Miami

Sale date 06/24/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $49,709

Lot & Building Information for 3835 Kent Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,847
Total sqft 4,693
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.171
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3835 Kent Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3835 Kent Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3835 Kent Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3835 Kent Court, Miami, FL 33133?

3835 Kent Court, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 2008 and has a total of 3,847 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3835 Kent Court, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,529,133, the tax amount paid for 3835 Kent Court, Miami, FL 33133 is $52,828.

When was 3835 Kent Court, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3835 Kent Court, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 06/24/2022 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3835 Kent Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3835 Kent Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2022 $10
08/31/2011 $1,700,000
07/17/2009 $1,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3835 Kent Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3835 Kent Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2024 - D
04/22/2024 - R
Mortgage 04/15/2039
06/24/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2062
06/24/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Deed
03/25/2022 - D
04/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/31/2011 - D
08/31/2011 - R
Deed
07/17/2009 - R Deed
09/10/2007 - R Warranty Deed
05/16/2005 - R Warranty Deed
07/20/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3835 Kent Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3835 Kent Court, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $52,828
Current property tax $49,709
Market value $2,872,300
Assessed value $2,529,133

Assessment History for 3835 Kent Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3835 Kent Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,778,284 $2,457,856 20.0332 $51,354 +4.69%
2023 $2,386,268 $2,386,268 20.5564 $49,053 +33.07%
2022 $1,788,153 $1,788,153 20.6152 $36,863 +5.01%
2021 $1,652,259 $1,652,259 21.2466 $35,105 +0.36%
2020 $1,642,335 $1,642,335 21.2981 $34,979 +0.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3835 Kent Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3835 Kent Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frances S. Tucker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 305 0.45
George W. Carver Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 566 0.55
Carrollton School-Sacred Heart NR Private PK-8 0 0.60

Nearest middle schools