Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Hardie Ave  »  4075 Hardie Ave

4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Southwest Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141290170320

Sales & Tax Overview for 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/21/2012
Sale price $1,475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,315

Lot & Building Information for 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,527
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.177
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami, FL 33133?

4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 2006 and has a total of 5,527 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,508,825, the tax amount paid for 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 is $38,761.

When was 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 08/21/2012 for $1,475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2012 $1,475,000
07/24/2008 $1,325,000
10/17/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/21/2012 - D
08/21/2012 - R
Deed
07/24/2008 - R Warranty Deed
10/17/2006 - R Deed
05/19/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/06/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/06/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/06/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/06/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/06/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/06/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $38,761
Current property tax $29,315
Market value $2,805,832
Assessed value $1,508,825

Assessment History for 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,899,822 $1,466,303 20.0332 $38,839 +9.76%
2023 $2,337,186 $1,423,596 20.5564 $35,384 +19.05%
2022 $1,568,708 $1,382,133 20.6152 $29,722 +5.10%
2021 $1,385,006 $1,304,431 21.2466 $28,279 -3.17%
2020 $1,371,199 $1,286,422 21.2981 $29,204 +1.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carrollton School of the Sacred NR Private PK, K-12 847 0.90
Frances S. Tucker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 305 0.93
Carrollton School-Sacred Heart NR Private PK-8 0 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Ponce De Leon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 888 0.81
George Washington Carver Middle School 10 Public 6-8 971 0.95
Carrollton School-Sacred Heart NR Private PK-8 0 0.97

Nearest high schools

Ransom Everglades School NR Private 6-12 1,079 1.16
Ransom Everglades School NR Private 6-12 1,084 1.16
Academy Of Arts & Minds NR Charter 9-12 297 1.31
Coral Gables Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 1.46

Neighbors for 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4075 Hardie Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4051 Hardie Ave, Miami 2,117 09/13/2012 $1
4011 Hardie Ave, Miami 2,299 07/29/2019 $0
4095 Hardie Ave, Miami 07/01/2024 $1
4094 Bonita Ave, Miami 5,488 02/11/2019 $2,675,000
4074 Bonita Ave, Miami 4,282 05/02/2018 $1,983,000
4054 Bonita Ave, Miami 2,002 04/16/2025 $10
4044 Bonita Ave, Miami 3,864 09/07/2021 $3,250,000
4081 Hardie Ave, Miami 07/01/2024 $1
4034 Bonita Ave, Miami 3,034 12/24/2003 $623,700
4059 Hardie Ave, Miami 2,259 03/19/2013 $10
4049 Hardie Ave, Miami 2,535 06/23/1998
4084 Bonita Ave, Miami 2,127 04/02/2020 $1,100,000
4012 Bonita Ave, Miami 3,360 10/12/2010 $500,000
4065 Hardie Ave, Miami 1,148 07/12/2013 $10
4061 Hardie Ave, Miami 2,264 04/30/2001 $425,000
4063 Hardie Ave, Miami 1,740 05/26/2020 $670,000
4001 Hardie Ave, Miami 2,166 03/21/2022 $1,700,000
4064 Bonita Ave, Miami 2,345 01/21/2011 $395,000
4024 Bonita Ave, Miami 12/08/2020 $730,000
4055 Hardie Ave, Miami 2,131 12/28/2023 $1