Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Woodridge Rd  »  4140 Woodridge Rd

4140 Woodridge Road, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

4140 Woodridge Road, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4140 Woodridge Road, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Southwest Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141290210200

Sales & Tax Overview for 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami

Current property tax $6,472

Lot & Building Information for 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami

Building sqft 2,234
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.222
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami, FL 33133?

4140 Woodridge Road, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,234 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $365,995, the tax amount paid for 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami, FL 33133 is $18,705.

When was 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami, FL 33133 last sold?

4140 Woodridge Road, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 12/19/1991.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/1991 - R Warranty Deed
07/11/1989 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,706
Current property tax $6,472
Market value $2,083,189
Assessed value $365,995

Assessment History for 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,083,189 $365,995 19.9878 $18,706 -0.52%
2024 $2,124,426 $355,681 20.0332 $18,803 +32.70%
2023 $1,400,831 $345,322 20.5564 $14,169 +14.76%
2022 $1,160,239 $335,265 20.6152 $12,347 +12.31%
2021 $907,324 $325,500 21.2466 $10,994 -41.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.08
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.08
Carrollton School of the Sacred NR Private PK, K-12 847 1.09
Henry S. West Laboratory School 10 Public K-8 392 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Ponce De Leon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 888 0.80
Henry S. West Laboratory School 10 Public K-8 392 1.14
George Washington Carver Middle School 10 Public 6-8 971 1.15
Frances S. Tucker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 305 1.15

Nearest high schools

Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 1.36
Ransom Everglades School NR Private 6-12 1,079 1.36
Ransom Everglades School NR Private 6-12 1,084 1.36
International Studies Preparatory Academy 9 Public 9-12 381 1.52

Neighbors for 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4140 Woodridge Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4110 Woodridge Rd, Miami 5,906 05/19/2021 $2,800,000
4160 Woodridge Rd, Miami 2,798 05/08/2019 $10
4100 Woodridge Rd, Miami 6,375 07/11/2007 $2,200,000
4001 Woodridge Rd, Miami 1,583 04/05/2022 $1,650,000
4031 Woodridge Rd, Miami 2,183 07/25/2025 $2,450,000
4051 Woodridge Rd, Miami 5,464 01/07/2026 $10
4071 Woodridge Rd, Miami 2,730 07/15/1993 $150,000
4040 Woodridge Rd, Miami 3,433 01/08/2004 $745,000
4150 Woodridge Rd, Miami 04/11/2025 $10
4011 Woodridge Rd, Miami 1,525 07/08/2022 $10
4090 Woodridge Rd, Miami 1,584 04/19/2007 $680,000
4080 Woodridge Rd, Miami 4,978 02/25/2005 $1,103,500
4041 Woodridge Rd, Miami 3,710 07/06/1998 $230,000
4070 Woodridge Rd, Miami 4,649 10/18/2024 $100
4030 Woodridge Rd, Miami 2,948 09/30/1999 $10
4130 Woodridge Rd, Miami 1,584 08/04/1997 $217,000
4050 Woodridge Rd, Miami 1,384 05/03/2021 $10
4021 Woodridge Rd, Miami 2,529 10/01/1994 $175,000
4060 Woodridge Rd, Miami 3,961 05/31/2024 $4,300,000
4061 Woodridge Rd, Miami 5,286 12/09/2019 $2,500,000